Tributes

A special thank you to all our kind donors. Here is a list of all those who generously contributed over the past year:

November 2016

November 1st – 30th, 2016

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Dee and Seymour Brode

· DeDe and Alan Cohn

· Miriam and Lewis Davis

· Farmington Hills Inn

· Myda Fisher

· Lois Freeman

· Suzanne Gross

· Karen and Bruce Kahn

· Carol and David Kastan

· Julie McMahon

· Robin Murav

· Marcie and Rob Orley

· Donald Purther

· Pearl Rissman

· Aaron Rives

· Connie Ross

· Joyce and Tommy Sachs

· Bluma Schechter

· Susie and Hal Serwer

· Nancy and Stephen Solomon

· Steven Summers

· Joel Tauber

· Gail Taylor

· Helen Topcik

· Warren Arbor Company

· Sylvia and Hans Weinmann

In memory of John Heuer

· Andrea Alcabes

In memory of James Ruby

· Marcie and Rob Orley

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Helena Bartholomew

· Marcia and Roger Fenton

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVES FUND:

In memory of David Littlefield

· Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde

In honor of Jerrad Strand

· Vivian and David Dowsett

Katherine Morelli

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In honor of Bryce and Finley Barker

· Rosemary and John Lyon

In honor of Toba Essig

· Michael Greenfield

In honor of Ellie and Henry Schaefer

· Mary Schaeffer

Anonymous

Cristina Barrera

Virginia and Bill Gowski

Lamond Warnick Photography

Toni Miller

Tisha Myers and Robert Prentice

Susie and Jack Rowe

Amy and Roger Segal

Carol and Sam Shama

William Shepherd

GENERAL FUND:

In memory of Bernard Fuhrman

· Andrea Alcabes

· Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde

· Kiki Temkin and Chad Ariss

In honor of Gladys Albert

· Sherman Bloom

In honor of Steven Fuhrman and Family

· Marion Fuhrman

Amy Archuletta

Blair Baker

Denise and Barry Blackett

Susan Burton

Dennis Callahan

Karen and Gary Doctorman

Vivian and David Dowsett

Rachel Factor and Daniel Berkowitz

Suzy and Jim Ferguson

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Glenna Hayes

Waltraud Jewett

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Susan and Robert Kimsey

Skye and Robert Krhoun

Melissa and Jason Mitchell

Janice Mosby

Karla Pardini

Tiffany Pezzulo

John Reid

Dianne Sonzini

Darlea and Robert Stack

Diane and Sam Stewart

Lori Stratton

Ira Tannenbaum

Judith Wolfe

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Lynn and Bruce Cohne

JEWISH EDUCATION ENDOWMENT FUND:

Betty and Frank Yanowitz

ROSENBLATT ENDOWMENT FUND:

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Andrea Alcabes

Karen and Gary Doctorman

YOUTH AND TEEN:

Jordan Candland

Elizabeth and John Walsh

October 2016

October 1st – 31st, 2016

AMY B. DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Andrea Alcabes

· Judith Bobrow

· Beth Gans

· Lori and Larry Garon

· Rita and Sandford Kaplan

· Honey Moss

· Wendy Nichamin

· Lynne and Jeffrey Obron and Family

· Kathy and Tom Petroni

· Michelle and Jason Rosenfeld

· Susan Sosnick

· Jody Stone

· Shelby Tauber

· Murray Yoffee

Anne and Darrel Brodke

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

United Jewish Federation of Utah

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Marcia Auster

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

In memory of Bernard Fuhrman

· Michelle and David Oelsner

Anne and Darrel Brodke

Carla and Mark Cantor

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
American Express Employee Giving Program

Cristina Barrera

Cynthia and Eric Baugman

Sarah Collins

Barbara and Pat Conroy

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Pat and Chet Dawson

Susan St. John and William Jarvis

Susan and Robert Kimsey

Kroger

Linda and Brian Lasater

Ruth Lundgren

Katherine Lynch

Elizabeth and Mike Naki

Jacqueline Reasoner

Anne Rog

Ellen and Christopher Rossi

Dasha and Eric Runnions

Aprille and Chris Savarese

Julia and Robert Silge

Trudy and Daniel Simmons

Emily and Adam Spivak

Irene Tannenbaum and Alex Ingersoll and Martin Tannenbaum

Danielle and Chris White

Jane and Matt Wigdahl

Marcella and Bob Zorn

GENERAL FUND:

In honor of Nick Burton

· Janet and Mark Bloch

Chris and Mark Baer

Blair Baker

Vivian and David Dowsett

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Karla Pardini

Freida Sweitzer

HEALTH & FITNESS:
Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Andrea Alcabes

Karen and Gary Doctorman

Sonja Chesley and Errol Eerniesse

Lili and Ira Field

George S. and Dolores Doré Eccles Foundation

Julie Wolfe

JEWISH EDUCATION PROGRAM:

In memory of Bernard Fuhrman

· Barbara, Marc and Shari Cherry

Anne and Darrel Brodke

ROSENBLATT ENDOWMENT FUND:

B H and Sally Rosenblatt Trust

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Sherman Bloom

Katherine Morelli

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Nielsen Benefits Group

YOUTH AND TEEN:

Jordan Candland

September2016

 

August 2016

August 1st – 31st, 2016

AMY DISHELL FUND:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Vivian and David Dowsett

· Beth Levine

· Michelle and David Oelsner

In celebration of Rick and Helen Rappaport on the birth of their grandchild, Goldie Abeles.

· Chris and Mark Baer

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

Micaela Choo

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:
Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVE’S FUND:

In memory of David Littlefield

· Maite Gasbarro

· Hilary Gibbons

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Margaret Groen

Anonymous

Cristina Barrera

Cressida Cooke

Rebecca and Dan Robrecht

Jen and Jeff Solomon

Russell Sweeney and Elizabeth Brereton-Sweeney

GENERAL FUND:
In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Anne and Sandy Dolowitz

· Ann and Bruce Enders

· Judy and Don Horwitz

· Marguerite E. Howe

· Meredith Price and Richard Kaplan

· Karla Pardini

· Linda Whitman

AmazonSmile

Anonymous Foundation

Blair Baker

Dre Bender

Sandra and Daniel Burg

Vivian and David Dowsett

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Talla and Arkady Kushnir

Cynthia C. Maestas

John Reid

Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit

Lavine and Alex Shapiro

Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Utah Division of Arts and Museums

JEWISH EDUCATION ENDOWMENT FUND:

In honor of Judy Wolfe’s 80th birthday

· Gerold M. Grodsky

REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Katherine Morelli

Ruth Eleanor and John Ernest Bamberger Foundation

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Cookie and Mike Rosann

· Lyn and Ron Widmyer

YOUTH AND TEENS:

Jordan Candland

July 2016

July 1st – 31st, 2016

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In memory of Amy Dishell

· Andrea Alcabes

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Andrea Alcabes

· Lori and Chad Weight

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Orlene and Alan Cohen

In honor of Lynn and Bruce Cohne’s 50th wedding anniversary

· Orlene and Alan Cohen

Rebecca Jensen

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

Monica McGowan

DAVID LITTLEFIELD REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In memory of David Littlefield

· Alice and Steve Aeschbacher

· Andrea Alcabes

· Clarissa Andersen

· Candi and Juan Arce-Larreta

· Ballard Miller Foundation

· Bill Bohling

· Lisa and David Browdy

· Gregory Dehnert

· Beverly Facklam

· Charlotte Miller and Dennis Ferguson

· Dale and Fred Gilson-Rubinfeld

· Bruce Granath

· Mary and Judd Grayzel

· Julia and Paul Houser

· Elizabeth Huelskamp

· Melinda Vierig

· Tracy and Gabriel Llanos

· Daniel Monico

· Alex Natt

· Jean Norman

· Michelle and David Oelsner

· Mazal and Knute Peterson

· Pauline Ploquin

· George Pratt

· Dale and Howard Rubinfeld

· Segal Foundation

· Michael Stinson

· Valerie and Charles Stormont

· Gayle and Alan Sullivan

· Pamela and David Svikhart

· John Syvertsen

· Maggie and Martin Syvertsen

DENA W. BAER FUND:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Chris and Mark Baer

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Robin Sussingham

American Express Employee Giving Fund

Cristina Barrera

Jackie Landry and Tyler Ford

Kroger

Tiia and Dan Libin

ECC SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Donna and William Vogel

GENERAL FUND:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Pamela Anisman

· Barbara and Barry Bank

· Suzanne and Richard Burbidge

· Michelle Carter

· Karen Conner

· Daria Book Club

· Cathy and Robert Dern

· John Durkin

· Joanne Essig

· Robert Fabrikant

· Caryn Finley

· Sheila and Martin Gelman

· Denise and Douglas Goldsmith

· Jo Hall

· Elizabeth B. Hunt

· Toyo and David Kahane

· Jody Heximer and Tracy Karp

· Richard Kornfeld

· Mazal and Knute Peterson

· Barbara Polhamus

· Helen Polhamus

· Richard Roberts

· Karen Rudolph

· Leslie and Richard Saltsman

· Larry Schwarz

· Mara Rabin and Kevin Shilling

· Rodney Snow

· Bonnie and Steve Spivack

· Susan Sway

· Tracy and Rufus Van Dyke

· Pamela Wilmer

· Julie Wolfe

In honor of Lynn and Bruce Cohne’s 50th wedding anniversary

· Andrea Alcabes

Amanda and Colin Apple

Blair Baker

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Talla and Arkady Kushnir

Karla Pardini

Nicholas Payne

Susie and Jeff Polychronis

Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit

Lori Schmitt

Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Katherine Morelli

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Irene and Paul Herrera

YOUTH AND TEENS:

Jordan Candland

June 2016

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

United Jewish Federation of Utah

DAVID LITTLEFIELD REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Chris and Mark Baer

Jocelyn Kearl

Dee McLaughlin

Rebecca Sandberger

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

Cristina Barrera

Dina Drits-Esser

Jessica Peterson

Heather Phelps

Aprille and Chris Savarese

Dganit Herzig-Slovik and Adam Slovik

Katina Stuart

GENERAL FUND:

Chris and Mark Baer

Blair Baker

Victoria and JP Bernier

Kristie Durham and Christoph Boehme

Lynn and Bruce Cohne

Vivian and David Dowsett

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Intermountain Healthcare

Karla Pardini

John Reid

Josh Savit and Disa Cuellar

Nick Stergiopoulos and Jennifer Pia

Zions Bank

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

RALPH H. BAER TECHNOLOGY FUND:

Andrea Alcabes

Chris and Mark Baer

John Gillespie

Jody Heximer and Tracy Karp

Tim Connolly

Jackie Landry and Tyler Ford

Evan Roth

Brad Smith

Shari and Darrell Troester

REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Katherine Morelli

YOUTH AND TEENS:

Jordan Candland

May 2016

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In memory of Tamie Speciale

· Elissa and Don Dishell

BBYO:

United Jewish Federation of Utah

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

In memory of Larry Essig

· Andrea Alcabes

Carla and Mark Cantor

Henry W. & Leslie M. Eskuche Foundation

Dave Littlefield Refugee Scholarship Fund

In memory of Dave Littlefield

· Betsy Ross and Rick Anderson

· Jeanne and Geoff Crockett

· Jeffrey Eisenberg

· Lili and Ira Field

· Josh Footer

· Mark Hirata

· Jake Kushner

· Tiia and Dan Libin

· Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

· Margrit Schneider

· Jackie Sears

· Barbara Turner

· Gina Dalton and Loren Weiss

· Maurice Zagha

Eric Bressman

Gene Klatt

Lewis Miller

Brian Parcell

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

Anonymous

Cristina Barrera

Rachel Factor and Daniel Berkowitz

Mandi and Aaron Blatt

Tiffanie Brown

Ben Storz and Barbara Chadwick

Rachel and Dave Chamberlain

Dena and David DeBry

Faceted Works LLC

Praveen Gangaraju

General Mills

Cynthia and Steve Hale

Sima and Jethro Jones

Natalie Keezer

Jess and Jay Kinghorn

Lamond Warnick Photography

Yu-Li Liang

Tracy Llanos

Chris Barker and Julia Lyon

Betsy and Greg Ostrander

Julia and Robert Silge

Valerie and Charles Stormont

Katina Stuart

Sarah Boll and Rhadames Ulloa

United Jewish Federation of Utah

Leah and Martin Weinhardt

GENERAL FUND:

Blair Baker

Allison Beatty

Victoria and JP Bernier

Katie and Bill Boyd

Sandra and Daniel Burg

Laura and Daniel Cushman

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Sierra and Andrew Galbraith

Adam Barker and Elke Jarboe

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Talla and Arkady Kushnir

Daniel Kinikini and Michele Mueller

Karla Pardini

Rebecca and Dan Robrecht

Sally Harvey and Darren Rosenstein

Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit

Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos

Valerie and Charles Stormont

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Sarah Boll and Rhadames Ulloa

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

RALPH H. BAER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FUND:

Richard Levy

Tiia and Dan Libin

Philip Orbanes

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

Michael Wolfe

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Babs De Lay

YOUTH AND TEENS:

Jordan Candland

April 2016

April 1st – 30th, 2016

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In honor of Elissa Dishell’s birthday

  • Andrea Alcabes

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

In honor of Rita Skolnick

  • Andrea Alcabes

In memory of David Littlefield

  • Kristina Ruedas

Anonymous

Kate Beaumont

Carla and Mark Cantor

Zoo, Arts & Parks

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In memory of Steven D. Parke

  • Andrea Alcabes

Cristina Barrera

Natalie Keezer

Kroger

Aprille and Chris Savarese

Katina Stuart

GENERAL FUND:

In memory of Quata Mears

  • Chris and Mark Baer

In memory of David Littlefield

  • Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

Charlene Albarran

Andrea Alcabes

Nancy Alcabes

Michelle Montmorency and Patrick Aloia

Clarissa Anderson

Anonymous

Jeffrey Appel

Orly and Ehud Ardon

Judy and Butch Atwood

Chris and Mark Baer

Blair Baker

Jennica Barber

Janet and Phil Barnette

Cristina Barrera

David Mull and Keli Beard

Tikka Beard

Brian Beatty

Denise Beaudoin

Ann Bergman

Frank Bernard

Victoria and JP Bernier

Sarah and Andrew Bird

Kim and Klint Blackburn

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

Anneliese Boehme

Michelle Bourdos

Bruce Bowler

Heather and Matt Brace

Carrie Brunger

Tawni Bugden

Mandy Buiser

Debi and David Burden

Renee Burke

Bernard Berman

Ellen and Danny Burman

Leeaine and Brian Burnett

Mary Beth Scholand and Tim Bywater

Leslie and Hugh Cagle

Victoria Calevas

Carla and Mark Cantor

Linda and Harry Caston

Anne Cekola

Teresa Cereska and Derek Jensen

Laura and Scott Cheney

Kelly Ellis and Pattie Christensen

Julie and Nick Chronis

Cohne, Kinghorn, P.C.

Sarah Collins

Jennifer Coombs

Leslie and Curtis Couvillon

William Cowie

Jeanne and Geoff Crockett

Mark Crowther

Connie Daly

Daniel Darger

John Davila

Sarah and Chadwick Davis

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Linda and Nathan Dean

Karen and Gary Doctorman

Ashley Dunaway

Deborah Dworkin

Shannon Eaker

Irena Edwards

Lindsay Egan

Margaret Solomon and Chris Eisenberg

Lee Eldridge

Janet Ellison

Sean Erickson

Toba and Ron Essig

Geri Etringer

Amy and Mark Fehlberg

Caleigh Felker

Alyssa and Rafael Firszt

Linda Fontenot

Emily Frazee

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Will Garbina

Maria Carciaz

Jessica Garnreiter

Theresa Werner and Andrew Gassman

Sheila and Martin Gelman

Erika George

Lori and Joseph Gillespie

Roger Glazebrook

Michelle Goldberg

Roberta Golden

Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk

Virginia and Bill Gowski

Carolyn and David Grauer

Mary and Judd Grayzel

Carolyn and Myles Greenberg

Karen McArthur and Bernard Grosser

IIauna Gurr

Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

John Halgren

Adina Hamik

Carolee Harmon

Wanda Hatton Victoria Hazlett

Corey Heller

Allison and Ray Henger

Jerusha Hess

Karyn and Jonathan Hodge

Laura Hodo

Sydney Hollinger

Judy and Don Horwitz

Jason Hunt

Peggy Hunt

Robyn and Jim Isaacson

Noriene and Ken Jee

Bryan Jeffreys

Suzanne and Mathew Jeschke

John Johnson

Kira and Cody Johsnon

Megan Jones

Eric Just

Kitty and Neil Kaplan

Jocelyn and Brian Karney

Jody Heximer and Tracy Karp

Hillary Kimbrell

Susan and Robert Kimsey

Jess and Jay Kinghorn

Peggy Knodel

Elaine Knoll

Joan and Evan Kottler

Skye and Robert Krhoun

Whitney Krogue

Talla and Arkady Kushnir

Aaron Lebenta

Jinna Lee

Kathryn Lenton

Nadia and Greg Letey

Hank Levine

Rabbi David Levinsky

Christine Lipson

Aaron Littlefield

Alex Littlefield

Dimity and Peter Liu

Julie and Greg Livers

Tracy and Gabriel Llanos

Shawn and Robert Lowe

Liza Lundgren

Stacey and Mark Mahan

Sarah Majercik

Mary Jo and Joel Marker

Barrie and Brendan McAlister

Galen and Stephen McCallum

Amanda and Sean McKeown

Lance Meister

Yonathan Melman

Lori and Scott Mercer

Peter Messina

Clara and John Michael

Denise Morton

Jared Morton

Frances Mulgrew

David Mull

Larkyn and Billy Mungovan

Amy Nay Keith and Sheffield Keith

Elisabeth Nebeker

Teresa and Peter Novak

Michelle and David Oelsner

Mary Ogan

Drora and Michael Oren

Peggy and Rick Ostrander

Langdon Owen

Clare Oyler

Martha Paige

Anna Palmer

Maysie Palmer

Karla Pardini

Elisa Pardo

Brooke Paz

Michelle and Josh Peterman

Rebecca Petersen

Darrin Peterson

Mazal and Knute Peterson

Cory Pike

Debbie and James Pitt

Gloria Pitt

Kylie and Ryan Potano

Scott Price

Heidi Prokop

Alix and Sean Railton

Sandi and Dave Raines

Jacque and Alejandro Ramos

John Reid

Robert Rendon

Katherine and David Reymann

Erica and Shawn Robinson

Randy Rodriguez

Bonnie and Steven Rokeach

Cecilia and Ross Romero

Gina and William Roper

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Cookie and Mike Rosann

Richard Rosenberg

Kristie and Micah Rosenfield

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

Eleanor and Scott Sasaki

Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit

Maureen and Joshua Schiffman

Margrit Schneider

Shelley and Steve Schwartz

Amy and Roger Segal

Richard Segal

Daniel Shapiro

Lavine and Alex Shapiro

Sallie Shatz

Jeanette and William Sherman

Mara Rabin and Kevin Shilling

Ellen and Barry Silver

Leslie Van Frank and Jeffrey Silvestrini

Mimi and Cory Sinclair

Rita and Michael Skolnick

Kathia Dang-Sleiman and Sam Sleiman

Dganit Herzig Slovik and Adam Slovik

Joshua Slovik

Chris Smith

Victoria and Sam Souvall

Emily and Adam Spivak

Paige and Charles St. Jeor

Darlea and Robert Stack

SterlingRisk

Melissa Sternfield

Valerie and Charles Stormont

Jessica Straley

Tina Straley

Brandy and Jerrad Strand

Miriam and Bradley Strassberg

Katina Stuart

Sandra and Ted Sweetland

Racheel and Phillipp Taussky

Elizabeth Taylor

Jeff Taylor

Lenzie Taylor

Tom Taylor

Danny Temkin

Tricia Terrell

Nathan Thomas

Eileen Thompson

James Thompson

Michael Thompson

Heidi Titus and Stephen Denkers

Bob Tueller

Annabel Sheinberg and David Turok

Rhadames Ulloa

Smitha Warrier

Diane and Art Warsoff

Lori and Chad Weight

Donna and Michael Weinholtz

Weinholtz for Governor

Gina Dalton and Loren Weiss

Paige and Ben Witt

Judith Wolfe and Family

Julie Wolfe

Michael Wolfe

Marlowe Wood

Rachel Woods

Matt Woolley

Kimberley and Brian Young

Andrea Olson and Michael Yount

Angie and Francis Yubero

Suzanne Attix and Kenton Zavitz

Meghan Zorn

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Julia and Peter Bondanella

Sally and Randy Padawer

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Andrea Alcabes

American Express Charitable Foundation

Chris and Mark Baer

Janet and Phil Barnette

Cristina Barrera

Tikka Beard

Sarah and Andrew Bird

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

Julia and Peter Bondanella

Mandy Buiser

Ellen and Danny Burman

Mary Beth Scholand and Tim Bywater

Carla and Mark Cantor

Teresa Cereska and Derek Jensen

Jeanne and Geoff Crockett

Sarah and Chadwick Davis

Vivian and David Dowsett

Irena Edwards

Margaret Solomon and Chris Eisenberg

Janet Ellison

Lili and Ira Field

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

Theresa Werner and Andrew Gassman

Erika George

Edna Piek and Marcus Gerhardt

Roger Glazebrook

Aaron Goldberg

Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk

Virginia and Bill Gowski

Mary and Judd Grayzel

Ilauna Gurr

Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

Adina Hamik

Allison and Ray Henger

Karyn and Jonathan Hodge

Laura Hodo

Vernon Hopkinson

Robyn and Jim Isaacson

Noriene and Ken Jee

Suzanne and Mathew Jeschke

John Johnson

Eric Just

Jocelyn and Brian Karney

Jody Heximer and Tracy Karp

Nadia and Greg Letey

Hank Levine

Aaron Littlefield

Dimity and Peter Liu

Barrie and Brendan McAlister

McGillis Charitable Foundation

Yonathan Melman

Susan Merrill

Larkyn and Billy Mungovan

Teresa and Peter Novak

Michelle and David Oelsner

Martha Paige

Karla Pardini

Darrin Peterson

Mazal and Knute Peterson

Cory Pike

Debbie and James Pitt

Gloria Pitt

Scott Price

Heidi Prokop

Alix and Sean Railton

Sandi and Dave Raines

Katherine and David Reymann

Erica and Shawn Robinson

Bonnie and Steven Rokeach

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Cookie and Mike Rosann

Richard Rosenberg

Kirstie and Micah Rosenfield

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

Margrit Schneider

Amy and Roger Segal

Daniel Shapiro

Mara Rabin and Kevin Shilling

Ellen and Barry Silver

Leslie Van Frank and Jeffrey Silvestrini

Mimi and Cory Sinclair

Joshua Slovik

Victoria and Sam Souvall

Emily and Adam Spivak

Paige and Charles St. Jeor

Valerie and Charles Stormont

Tina Straley

Sandra and Ted Sweetland

Lenzie Taylor

Danny Temkin

The I.J. and Jeanné Wagner Charitable Foundation

Heidi Titus and Stephen Denkers

Annabel Sheinberg and David Turok

Smitha Warrier

Diane and Art Warsoff

Donna and Michael Weinholtz

Gina Dalton and Loren Weiss

Matt Williams

Paige and Ben Witt

Julie Wolfe

Michael Wolfe

Andrea Olson and Michael Yount

Angie and Francis Yubero

Suzanne Attix and Kenton Zavitz

YOUTH AND TEEN:

Jordan Candland

James Gritis

March 2016

March 1st – 31st, 2016

AMY DISHELL FUND:

In Honor of Howard Lundgren and Amy Dishell

  • Elissa and Don Dishell
  • Rabbit Felton

In Memory of Howard Lundgren’s Birthday

  • Karla Pardini

In Honor of Andrea Alcabes Receiving UJF Service Award

  • Karla Pardini

AQUATICS:

S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney Foundation

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

United Jewish Federation of Utah

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

In Memory of Shirley Walter

  • Andrea Alcabes

In Memory of David Littlefield

  • Andrea Alcabes
  • Michelle and David Oelsner

Carla and Mark Cantor

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In Memory of Victor Pardini

  • Andrea Alcabes

Zoe and Peter Adler

American Express Charitable Fund

Cristina Barrera

Cynthia and Eric Baughman

Jaclyn Crawmer

Lori Gawron

Natalie Keezer

Kroger

Katina Stuart

United Jewish Federation of Utah

Kate and Jeff Whitbeck

GENERAL FUND:

In Memory of Daphna Channah Rivera

  • Amador Rivera Jr.

Blair Baker

Victoria and JP Bernier

Talla and Arkady Kushnir

Karla Pardini

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit

Claire Vitale

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In Memory of David Littlefield

  • Donna and William Vogel

American Express Charitable Fund

Lynn and Bruce Cohne

Jeannie and Ralph Goldberg

Ira Tannenbaum

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

In Memory of David Littlefield

  • Andrea Alcabes
  • Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental
  • Karen and Gary Doctorman
  • Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk
  • Kitty and Neil Kaplan
  • Michelle and David Oelsner
  • Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld
  • Valerie and Charles Stormont

Anita and Sylvan Alcabes

Alliance Benefit Group-Rocky Mountain

Scott Alters

Susan and Roger Arsht

Judy and Butch Atwood

Chris and Mark Baer

Erica Baiden

Blair Baker

Rosalinda Barrera

Rollie Baumann

Victoria and JP Bernier

Ann and Paul Bernstein

Susan Bertash

Sarah and Andrew Bird

Kim and Klint Blackburn

Benjamin Borstadt

Dana Boucek

Mary Boucek

Alice Bradley

Debi and David Burden

Leeaine and Brian Burnett

Kelly Ellis and Pattie Christensen

Cindy Clark

Sarah Collins

Mark Crowther

Kara and Mark Dassel

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Al Denyer

Kenwyn Derby

Susan Dishell-Abbott

Karen and Gary Doctorman

Anne and Sandy Dolowitz

Katrina Durham

Keri and Todd Eaton

Kent Emery

Kristina Esham

Joanne Essig

Ken Essig

Steven Essig

Acelia Fannon

Maria and Charles Farrington

Missy Dixon and John FitzGerald

Rebecca Fleischman

Linda Fontenot

Marion and Bernard Fuhrman

Camille Fung

Lynn Gardner

Theresa Werner and Andrew Gassman

Lori Gawron

Enda Piek and Marcus Gerhardt

Michael W. Glasson

Wendy Glorit

Kelly and Mitchell Goff

Rebekah and Viktor Gold

Aaron Goldberg

Michelle Goldsmith

Aubri Goodfellow

Blake Goodfellow

A.J. Green

Aaron Guss

Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

Scott Hansen

Wanda Hatton

Glenna Hayes

Mandi Henriod

Laura Hodo

Margo and Paul Hornberger

Elizabeth Huelskamp

Lois Jacowsky

Phyllis Jamison

Waltraud Jewett

Jose Kanshepolsky

Kitty and Neil Kaplan

Jennifer Kendall

Hillary Kimbrell

Karen Leonhart

Nadia and Greg Letey

Beth Levine

Robina and Elliott Levine

Casey Lippincott

Dimity and Peter Liu

Tracy Llanos

Emily Lundgren

Lisa Majure

Lance Meister

Lori and Scott Mercer

Peter Messina

Clara and John Michael

Steve Mintz

Holly and Sam Mokhiber

Jerry Moncarz

Elaine Monson

Shannon Mullins

Katie Murray

Muriel and Barry Nash

Elissa Oshinsky

Nielsen Benefits Group

Wilma Odell

Martha Paige

Kim Payne

Mazal and Knute Peterson

Rebecca Purtell

Sally Quilter

Sandi and Dave Raines

Sean Richardson

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Cookie and Mike Rosann

Marlie Rosenberg

Gladys Ross

Sarah Ross

Jon Rothschild

Andrea and Andy Saalfield

Ali Sabbah

Richard Metzner and Mark Sapitsky

Judith and Charles Schultz

Shelley and Steve Schwartz

Jackie Sears

Amy and Roger Segal

Jill Sheinberg

Pearl Shen

Katie Short

Mary Jane Simmons

Kerry Simon

Dganit Herzig Slovik and Adam Slovik

Virginia Soble

Linda Spira

Paige and Charles St. Jeor

Darlea and Robert Stack

Opal Stapley

Stayner Bates & Jensen P.C.

Liesel Stevens

Tina Straley

Judith and Ray Strand

Betsy Sutherland

Kim Suttlemyre

Candace Taylor

Kiki Temkin and Chad Ariss

Rachel Tibolla

Maria Torres-Demas

Jeanette Townsend

Pamela and William Towson

Rhadames Ulloa

Brenda Viner

Gina Dalton and Loren Weiss

Lynn Whitaker

Kate and Jeff Whitbeck

Milissa and Steve Whitfield

Lynne Wimmer

Jana and Daniel Wold

Julie Wolfe

Lindsey Wu

Betty and Frank Yanowitz

Kimberley and Brian Young

YOUTH AND TEENS:

Jordan Candland

James Gritis

February 2016

February 1-29, 2016

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In Memory of Amy Dishell

  • Andrea Alcabes

In Memory of Howard Lundgren

  • Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Rabbit Felton’s Birthday

  • Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Don Dishell’s Birthday

  • Andrea Alcabes

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

In Memory of Shirley Walter

  • Sonja Chesley and Errol Eernisse
  • Karla Pardini

In Memory of David Littlefield

  • Karla Pardini
  • Anonymous
  • Carla and Mark Cantor

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In Memory of Isabel Perrin

Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Mary Ogan’s Birthday

Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Torrie Bond’s Birthday

Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Jack Joseph Pannucci

Helen Pannucci

In Honor of Wren Cuellar-Savit

  • Kim and Mark Savit
  • Kat and Charles Athay
  • Cristina Barrera
  • David Mull and Keli Beard
  • Allison Beatty
  • James Hedges and Anne Bialowa
  • Lauren and Brian Bucher
  • Michelle and Mark Campbell
  • Stephanie and Gary Christian
  • Julie and Nick Chronis
  • Heather and Carlo Ciriello
  • Derek Hackmann and Susanna Cohen
  • Liz and Dave Cook
  • Laura and Daniel Cushman
  • Kara and Mark Dassel
  • Jonda Davis
  • Missy and Kyle Dawson
  • Amy DeCaria
  • Catherine DeCaria
  • Missy Dixon and John FitzGerald
  • Carly and Joseph Foley
  • Camille Fung
  • Keri Gibson
  • Nichole Kosuge and Thomas Goodwin
  • Darcie and Troy Gorman
  • Virginia and Bill Gowski
  • Eric Hughes and Sarah Halbern
  • Lauren Heise
  • Allison and Ray Henger
  • Sydney Hollinger
  • Natalie Keezer
  • Holly and Derek Langton
  • Christopher Rusay and Jojo Liu
  • Tracy and Gabriel Llanos
  • Anna and Gabor Marth
  • McCall and Sunny McDaniel
  • Seth Striefel and Rachel McKeen
  • Amanda and Sean McKeown
  • Summer and Eric Millican
  • Elizabeth and Daniel Mitchell
  • Keri and Chris Orino
  • Agnes Ostafin
  • Karla Pardini
  • Rebecca and Anthony Petersen
  • Tisha Myers and Robert Prentice
  • Jacque and Alejandro Ramos
  • Aprille and Chris Savarese
  • Joanna and Peter Schaefer
  • Mary Schaefer
  • Denitza Blagev and Amnon Schlegel
  • Judy and Cary Self
  • Jill Shiffer
  • Beth and Ken Simon
  • Katina Stuart
  • Carmen and David Swanwick
  • Allyson Torsak
  • Lindsay Wilson Towson and Chris Towson
  • Crystal and Ben Trentelman
  • Joseph Gee and Stacy Vroman
  • Kate and Jeff Whitbeck
  • Virginia and Stephen White
  • Paige and Ben Witt
  • Jana and Daniel Wold
  • Vanessa and George Wong
  • Stephanie and Mason Woolf
  • Sarah and Chris Zarek
  • Meghan Zorn

GENERAL FUND:

In Memory of Mischa Feinman

Cindy and Barry Feinman

In Memory of Victor Pardini

  • Karla Pardini
  • Blair Baker
  • Dre Bender
  • Victoria and JP Bernier
  • Sandra and Daniel Burg
  • Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff
  • Talla and Arkady Kushnir
  • Cynthia C. Maestas
  • Keith McMillan
  • Kristina Hindert and Ronald Nehring
  • Pace Butler Corporation
  • Karla Pardini
  • Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit
  • The Benevity Community Impact Fund
  • Claire Vitale

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Salt Lake City Arts Council

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In Memory of David Littlefield

  • Andrea Alcabes
  • United Jewish Endowment Trust

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

  • Chris Acton
  • Gill Acton
  • Andrea Alcabes
  • John Arnn
  • Carrie Ashby
  • Chris and Mark Baer
  • Thomas Batey
  • Madison Baumann
  • Allison Beatty
  • Sandra Bennett
  • Victoria and JP Bernier
  • Sage Blackburn
  • Dan Blood
  • Sherman Bloom
  • Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental
  • Louis Borgenicht
  • Benjamin Borstadt
  • Robert Bowen
  • Katie and Bill Boyd
  • Sara Boyer
  • Ellen and George Bromley
  • Emilee Call
  • Rachel and Dave Chamberlain
  • Alisa and Kevin Childs
  • Cindy Clark
  • Mary Lynn Clark
  • Charlene Coleman
  • Liz and Dave Cook
  • Beverley Cooper
  • Jeanne and Geoff Crockett
  • Gintare Wagner-Dailey and Andrew Dailey
  • Carol Dalrymple
  • Sarah and Chadwick Davis
  • Chester Dawson
  • Cathy and Robert Dern
  • Karen and Gary Doctorman
  • Polly and Doug Drolett
  • Josh Dyreng
  • Myron Flagler
  • Carol Fudyma
  • Christina Gallop
  • Liam Gallop
  • Barbara and David Gardner
  • Kelly and Tim Garrett
  • Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk
  • Virginia and Bill Gowski
  • Karen McArthur and Bernard Grosser
  • Karri Guigui
  • Pat Hadley
  • Adina Hamik
  • Tom Hamilton
  • Rebecca Harig
  • Wanda Hatton
  • Joy Haynes
  • Karen Heichman
  • Karen Henderson
  • Marcia Henderson
  • Allison and Ray Henger
  • Anita and Tim Irwin
  • Chase Jackson
  • Srikanth Jammulapati
  • Teresa and Ric Jedrziewski
  • Suzanne and Mathew Jeschke
  • Michael Johnson
  • Ronnie Johnson
  • Judith Wolfe and Family
  • David Kahane
  • Brian Kahn
  • Jocelyn and Brian Karney
  • Jody Heximer and Tracy Karp
  • Bunny Kaufman
  • Kim King
  • Aaron Kramer
  • Jessica Kwasnicki
  • Linda and Brian Lasater
  • Tiia and Dan Libin
  • Sandra Maceda
  • Michael Maynard
  • Joel Meyerson
  • Ronald Meyerson
  • Sharon Meyerson
  • Courtney Middleton
  • Mark Nebeker
  • Cassidy Nelson
  • Alesha Newton
  • Betsy Ostrander
  • Jeff Peterson
  • Erik Rogers
  • Sharon Roper
  • Fred Rubinfeld
  • Willamarie Huelsamp and Ira Rubinfeld
  • Sampleminded
  • Penny Schumann
  • Joel Sharkey
  • Sallie Shatz
  • Mara Rabin and Kevin Shilling
  • Maeera Shreiber
  • Maranda Smith
  • Katina Stuart
  • Joanne Slotnik and Steve Trimble
  • Karen Unger
  • Carla and Charles Trentelman
  • United Jewish Federation of Utah
  • Laurie Willberg
  • Brendan Winger
  • Jonna Winger
  • Paige and Ben Witt
  • Joy Woolf
  • Terri Ellen and James Yeckley
  • Claire and Eugene Zanolli
  • Meghan Zorn
  • Robert Zorn

YOUTH AND TEENS:

  • Jordan Candland
  • James Gritis

January 2016

January 1st – January 31st, 2016

AQUATICS:

  • Florian Poser and Antje Huwendiek-Poser
  • Maureen and Joshua Schiffman
  • Sabine Koepf-Shakib and Shaun Shakib

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

  • Carla and Mark Cantor

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

  • In honor of Karla and Victor Pardini - Chris and Mark Baer
  • Cristina Barrera
  • Rosalinda Barrera
  • Natalie Keezer
  • Kroger
  • Katina Stuart

GENERAL FUND:

  • Blair Baker
  • Madison Baumann
  • Michaelene Baumann
  • Victoria and JP Bernier
  • Sara Boyer
  • Daysha Campbell
  • Lynn and Bruce Cohne
  • Elissa and Don Dishell
  • Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff
  • Sharyn Hochhauser
  • Margo Hornberger
  • Dan Kotler
  • Talla and Arkady Kushnir
  • Tiia and Dan Libin
  • Kristen Liszcowski
  • Keith McMillan
  • Douglas Nelson
  • Gidon Ofek
  • Karla Pardini
  • Jared Hargrave and Callista Pearson
  • Ray Quinney & Nebeker
  • Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit
  • Robin Silvestri
  • Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos
  • Shirley Unger
  • Morgan Vedejs
  • Claire Vitale
  • Jill Wildenberg

HEALTH & FITNESS:

  • David Grainger
  • Irene and Doug Grossman
  • Sally and Randy Padawer

YOUTH AND TEENS:

  • In memory of Shirley Walter · Barbara and Stuart Mesnik
  • Jordan Candland
  • James Gritis

December 2015

December 1 - 31, 2015

AMY B. DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

  • Anne and Darrel Brodke
  • Noriene and Ken Jee
  • Jay Jones
  • Robin Perley

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

  • Caitlin Lemmon
  • Robina and Elliott Levine

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

  • In memory of Elliott Wolfe · Wintzer-Wolfe Properties
  • Anne and Darrel Brodke
  • Carla and Mark Cantor
  • David Littlefield

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

  • In honor of Henry Marth · Jane and Thomas Martin
  • American Express Charitable Fund
  • Christine Pomeroy and Jacob Andra
  • Cristina Barrera
  • Ann Bergman
  • Anne Bialowas
  • Dana and Charles Bialowas
  • Anne and Darrel Brodke
  • Sarah Collins
  • Toba and Ron Essig
  • Amy and Mark Fehlberg
  • Carly and Joseph Foley
  • Rosanne and Robert Gordon
  • Michael Greenfield
  • Rachel and Basil Harb
  • Natalie Keezer
  • Susan and Robert Kimsey
  • Izabella and Vladimir Kratser
  • Linda and Brian Lasater
  • June and Greg Malan
  • Shari and David Quinney
  • Diane and Robert Rolfs
  • Gina and William Roper
  • Katina Stuart

GENERAL FUND:

  • In honor of Gladys Albert · Sherman Bloom
  • In honor of Madison Baumann · Liza Browning
  • In honor of Nicks Burton · Betsy and Christopher Burton
  • In honor of Mark Baer and Gregg Rosann · Toba and Ron Essig
  • In memory of Amy Dishell · Rabbit Felton
  • In memory of Howard Lundgren · Rabbit Felton
  • In memory of Delbert K. Hayes · Glenna Hayes
  • In honor of Billie Margaret Smith · Susie and Jack Rowe
  • Anita and Sylvan Alcabes
  • American Express Charitable Fund
  • Blair Baker
  • Rachel Factor and Daniel Berkowitz
  • Victoria and JP Bernier
  • Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental
  • Anne and Darrel Brodke
  • Orlene and Alan Cohen
  • Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff
  • Irma and Irwin Grossman
  • Jennefer Hirshberg
  • John and Marcia Price Family Foundation
  • Talla and Arkady Kushnir
  • Diana Banks and Richard Lemons
  • Gerald Leonard
  • Beth Levine
  • Nomi and Laurence Loeb
  • Janice Mosby
  • Wilma Odell
  • Karla Pardini
  • Mazal and Knute Peterson
  • Rich Potashner
  • Julie Korenberg and Stefan Pulst
  • John Reid
  • Carolyn and Gregg Rosann
  • Disa Cuellar and Josh Savit
  • Amy and Roger Segal
  • Lavine and Alex Shapiro
  • William Shepherd
  • Darlea and Robert Stack
  • Jennifer Pia and Nick Stergiopoulos
  • Irene Tannenbaum
  • Martin Tannenbaum and Alex Ingersoll
  • Joanne Slotnik and Steve Trimble
  • Twenty Man Club
  • Claire Vitale
  • Azure and Jeff Wolfe

HEALTH & FITNESS:

  • Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental
  • Polly and Doug Drolett
  • Sally and Randy Padawer
  • HOURLY CHILDCARE:
  • Sarah Warcup

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

  • Zoo, Arts & Parks

SENIOR PROGRAMMING:

  • Elizabeth Clifford

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

  • In honor of Henry Levine · Sara and Mathew Levine
  • In memory of Eddie Brauer · Cookie and Mike Rosann
  • Marion and Bernard Fuhrman
  • Robyn and Jim Isaacson
  • Martha Paige
  • United Jewish Federation of Utah

YOUTH AND TEENS:

  • In honor of Andrew and Joseph Sonzini · Andrea Wells
  • Sherman Bloom
  • Jordan Candland
  • Marion and Bernard Fuhrman
  • James Gritis
  • Elizabeth and John Walsh