Tributes

A special thank you to all our kind donors. Here is a list of all those who generously contributed over the past year:

September 2017

September 1st – 30th , 2017

AQUATICS:

Christine Allred

Lish Ashman

Julie and Kenneth Bartel

Julie and Jay Bartlett

Rosemary DeShazo

Keri and Todd Eaton

Erin and Brian Fox

Rachel and Basil Harb

Lynn Henry

Jamie and Keith Morley

Tonya Pickron

Robin and Michael Rollins

Susan and Richard Rose

Maureen and Joshua Schiffman

Valerie and Charles Stormont

Carmen Sutherland

BBYO

United Jewish Federation of Utah

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In honor of Orlene Cohen

  • Tom Henteleff

In honor of Jerrad Strand and the JCC staff

  • Billy Planer

CAPITAL CAMPAIGN

Anonymous

Lynn and Bruce Cohne

Cathy and Robert Dern

Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

 

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

Anonymous

Cristina Barrera

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Carolyn and Randall Dixon

George Furgis

Barbara and Bill Gibbons

Jess and Jay Kinghorn

Melissa and Adam Kraft

Elissa Ozanne

Anne Rog

Scholastic, Inc.

Cherie and Bob Shreck

Arthur Veenema

GENERAL FUND:

Andrea Alcabes

Blair Baker

Elinor and Marti Colman

Vivian and David Dowsett

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Cynthia C. Maestas

Karla Pardini

Aylin Rodan and Adrian Rothenfluh

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

HOURLY CHILDCARE:

Kristin Wolfe

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Salt Lake Arts Council

 

August 2017

August 1st – 31st, 2017

AMY DISHELL FUND:
In memory of Sylvan Alcabes
• Elissa Dishell

BBYO:
United Jewish Federation of Utah

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:
Anonymous
Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVE’S FUND:
James Gritis
Chase Hodges-Heilmann
Ruth Eleanor & John Ernest Bamberger Memorial Foundation

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
In memory of Jim Crowther
• Andrea Alcabes
• Toba and Ron Essig
In memory of Victor Pardini
• Andrea Alcabes
Cristina Barrera
Kroger
Claudia Scritchfield

GENERAL FUND:
AmazonSmile
Blair Baker
Victoria and JP Bernier
Sandra and Daniel Burg
Vivian and David Dowsett
Jennefer Hirschberg
Kimberly and Paul Jones
Cynthia C. Maestas
Karla Pardini
John Reid
The Benevity Community Impact Fund

 

HEALTH & FITNESS:
Sally and Randy Padawer

HOLOCAUST MEMORIAL:
Jeff Adams

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:
Margie Madden and Brock Rosenblatt
Schneider Auto Karosserie

YOUTH AND TEENS:
Rebecca Jensen

July 2017

July 1st – 31st, 2017

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:
In memory of Amy Dishell
• Andrea Alcabes

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:
Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVID LITTLEFIELD REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
Brittney Saenz
James Gritis

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
Cristina Barrera
Aprille and Chris Savarese
Claudia Scritchfield
Katina Stuart
Irene Tannenbaum
Alex Ingersoll and Martin Tannenbaum

GENERAL FUND:
In memory of Sylvan Alcabes
• Victoria and Sam Souvall
In memory of Boyd Fjeldsted
• Susan and Roger Arsht
Blair Baker
Sandra and Daniel Burg
Vivian and David Dowsett
Kimberly and Paul Jones
Karla Pardini
Freida Sweitzer
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Jennifer and Marc Weyerstall

HEALTH & FITNESS:
Henry Hayes
Sally and Randy Padawer

 

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:
Utah Division of Arts and Museums

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:
Schneider Auto Karosserie

YOUTH AND TEENS:
Chad Schaeffer

June 2017

June 1st – 30th, 2017

AMY DISHELL FUND:
In memory of Sylvan Alcabes
• Karla Pardini
• Mazal and Knute Peterson

AQUATICS:
Alexis McCann

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:
Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVID LITTLEFIELD REFUGEE SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
In honor of Stella Ford
• Jackie Landry and Tyler Ford
Hannah Adams
Aric Green
James Gritis
Brittney Saenz

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
Cristina Barrera
Anna Crabb
Alexa Goodwin
Claudia Scritchfield
Katina Stuart

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
Donna and William Vogel

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER SPECIAL NEEDS:
Xavier Morgan

GENERAL FUND:
In memory of Sylvan Alcabes
• Lynn and Bruce Cohne
• Vivian and David Dowsett
• Hannelore and William Olyha
• Larry Schwarz
In memory of Boyd Fjeldsted
• Andrea Alcabes
• Karen Fjeldsted and Gary Doctorman family
• Vivian and David Dowsett
• Toba and Ron Essig
• Lori and Chad Weight
Blair Baker
Sandra and Daniel Burg
Lynn and Bruce Cohne
Dick and Timmy Burton Foundation
Vivian and David Dowsett
Kimberly and Paul Jones
Cynthia C. Maestas
Erin Malooly
Karla Pardini
John Reid
Katie and Orie Shelef
Freida Sweitzer
The Benevity Community Impact Fund

HEALTH & FITNESS:
Sally and Randy Padawer
Henry Hayes

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:
George S. and Dolores Doré Eccles Foundation

KITTY KAPLAN FUND:
Dick and Timmy Burton Foundation

RALPH H. BAER TECHNOLOGY FUND:
Karen and Gary Doctorman

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:
Madison Day
University of Utah Medical Students

YOUTH AND TEENS:
Robbie Pett

May 2017

May 1st-31st, 2017

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In honor of Elissa Dishell’s Birthday

  • Andrea Alcabes

 

BBYO:

Randy Tillery

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In memory of Sylvan Alcabes

  • Orlene and Alan Cohen

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

Henry W. & Leslie M. Eskuche Foundation

Michelle and David Oelsner

Dave Littlefield Refugee Scholarship Fund

In memory of Sylvan Alcabes

  • Carol Levy
  • Joanne Slotnik and Steve Trimble

Brittney Saenz

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In memory of Sylvan Alcabes

  • Ruth Lundgren

American Express Charitable Fund

Cristina Barrera

Mandi and Aaron Blatt

Sarah and Chadwick Davis

Carly and Joseph Foley

General Mills

Valerie and Mike Hadley

Lamond Warnick Photography

Alina and Rodney Schmelzer

Katina Stuart

Lindsey Wu

GENERAL FUND:

In memory of Sylvan Alcabes

  • William Boyle
  • Jeanne and Geoff Crockett
  • Karen and Gary Doctorman
  • Anne and Sandy Dolowitz
  • Toba and Ron Essig
  • Lili and Ira Field
  • Rebecca Fleischman
  • Sheila and Martin Gelman
  • Glenna Hayes
  • Karyn and Jonathan Hodge
  • Jody Heximer and Tracy Karp
  • Pamela Sanders
  • Lois Spiegel
  • Lori and Chad Weight

Blair Baker

Vivian and David Dowsett

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Karla Pardini

Lynn Roland

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Henry Hayes

Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Zoo, Arts & Parks

RALPH H. BAER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FUND:

In memory of Sylvan Alcabes

  • Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Nicholas Angelides

Eitan Glinert

Ben Holt

Kristine Knowlton

Julie and John Thomas


SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In memory of Sylvan Alcabes

  • Marilyn Ellen Cohen
  • Robyn and Jim Isaacson
  • Marian and Glenn Iwasaki
  • Beth Levine
  • Cookie and Mike Rosann

In memory of Jack Petajan

  • Mary Eve Petajan

In honor of Sharon Vandever

  • Mary Eve Petajan

Cynthia C. Maestas

Naoko and Akihiko Sakata

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Donna Milavetz

Schneider Auto Karosserie

Steel Encounters, Inc.

 

April 2017

April 1st – 30th, 2017

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

United Jewish Federation of Utah

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Ace Culture Events

Carla and Mark Cantor

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

Cristina Barrera

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

Steve Strong and Nicole Cliffe

Melissa Jackson

Kroger

Chris Barker and Julia Lyon

Linda and Stephen Roth

Aprille and Chris Savarese

Katina Stuart

Julie Wolfe

GENERAL FUND:

Blair Baker

Sandra and Daniel Burg

Vivian and David Dowsett

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Cynthia Maestas

Karla Pardini

John Reid

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Gina Dalton and Loren Weiss

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Jane Gardner

Henry Hayes

Sally and Randy Padawer

 

RALPH H. BAER ENDOWMENT FUND:

Chris and Mark Baer

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Lyndee Aardema

Monica Adams

Andrea Alcabes

Chris and Mark Baer

Janet and Phil Barnette

Cristina Barrera

Allison Beatty

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

Teneille Brown

Mandy Buiser

Carla and Mark Cantor

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Vivian and David Dowsett

Anna and David Dries

Janet Ellison

Cindy and Barry Feinman

Lili and Ira Field

Joy and Simon Fisher

Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

Mike Garber

Edna Piek and Marcus Gerhardt

Cory Pike and Mark Goddard

Jo-Ann Yuen and James Goh

Aaron Goldberg

Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk

Mary and Judd Grayzel

Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

Karyn and Jonathan Hodge

Vernon Hopkinson

Debra Hummel

Scott Ingham

Mickell Jimenez

John Johnson

LeAnn Jones

Neil Kaplan

Jocelyn and Brian Karney

Alan Kingsford

Ashlee Lane

Beth Levine

Dimity and Peter Liu

Stuart Louie

Liza Lundgren

Tamar Lustgarten

Mary Jo and Joel Marker

Jason McAdams

Lance Meister

Yonathan Melman

Fred Moesinger

Kellie Murray

Judith and Shawn Neugebauer

Tiffany Nez

Stacy Nordell

Teresa and Peter Novak

Michelle and David Oelsner

Karla Pardini

Elisa Pardo

Shawna Patten

Mazal and Knute Peterson

Debbie Pitt

Julie Korenberg and Stefan Pulst

Alix and Sean Railton

Sandi and Dave Raines

Rebecca and Dan Robrecht

Bonnie and Steven Rokeach

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Lyndee Aardema

Melissa Aguilar

Andrea Alcabes

Peg Alderman

Phyllis Allen

Anonymous

Susan and Roger Arsht

Chris and Mark Baer

Anne Baranko

Jennica Barber

Janet and Phil Barnette

Leslee Bartlett

Wendy Bat-Sarah

Madison Baumann

Tikka Beard

Allison Beatty

Tracy Bell

Victoria and JP Bernier

Christoph Binger

Kim and Klint Blackburn

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

Michelle Bourdos

Barbara Bowen

Heather and Matt Brace

Teneille Brown

Tiffanie Brown

Andrea Brunetti

Lauren and Brian Bucher

Mandy Buiser

Ellen and Danny Burman

Leeaine and Brian Burnett

Carla and Mark Cantor

Kevin Catlett

Laura and Scott Cheney

Katie and Danny Connolly

Jennifer Coombs

Dana Costella

Laura and Daniel Cushman

Kim Dahlstrom

Erin and Ryan Davis

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Linda and Nathan Dean

Karen and Gary Doctorman

Vivian and David Dowsett

Anna and David Dries

Troy Edler

Irena and Andy Edwards

Janet Ellison

Nora Ericson

Toba and Ron Essig

Jackie Ewer

Hailey Farrall

Amy and Mark Fehlberg

Cindy and Barry Feinman

Wes Felix

Michael Ferro

Alyssa and Rafael Firszt

Kevin Flynn

Carol Foster

Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

Eric Fuhrman

Jamie Galloway

Mike Garber

Lynn Gardner

Theresa Werner and Andrew Gassman

Stephanie Gelman

Edna Piek and Marcus Gerhardt

Kevin Glade

Cory Pike and Mark Goddard

Jo-Ann Yuen and James Goh

Aaron Goldberg

Michelle Goldberg

Eric Goldman

Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk

Carolyn and Myles Greenberg

Michael Greenfield

Karen McArthur and Bernard Grossman

Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

Adina Hamik

Kandice Healy

Ellie Hirshberg

Karyn and Jonathan Hodge

Barbara Hodo

Laura Hodo

Shannon Hollinger

Vernon Hopkinson

JR Howa

Debra Hummel

Scott Ingham

Noriene and Ken Jee

Mickell Jimenez

John Johnson

Natalie and Jay Kaddas

Neil Kaplan

Jocelyn and Brian Karney

Annie Keller

Hillary Kimbrell

Alan Kinsford

Christina Kleiber

Bryant Krongard

Jason Largever

Debbie and Howard Leaman

Beth Levine

Rabbi David Levinsky

Tiia and Dan Libin

Aaron Littlefield

Dimity and Peter Liu

Stuart Louie

Deborah Luker

Liza Lundgren

Tamar Lustgarten

Chris Barker and Julia Lyon

Stacey and Mark Mahan

Elaina Maragakis

Mary Jo and Joel Marker

Anna Martin

Mary Hunt Martin

Jason McAdams

Joy McAllister

Lance Meister

Yonathan Melman

Clara and John Michael

Nino Miguel

James Milavetz

Summer and Eric Millican

Annina Mitchell and Jeffrey Smith

Elizabeth Moon

Jodi Mortensen

Denise Morton

Jared Morton

Kellie Murray

Sheffield Keith and Amy Nay Keith

Deborah and Michael Neklason

Judith and Shawn Neugebauer

Tiffany Nez

Nielsen Benefits Group

Chelsea Nielsen

Theresa and Peter Novak

Michelle and David Oelsner

Karla Pardini

Elisa Pardo

Keith and Michelle Pasker

Shawna Patten

Holly and Koji Peck

Kathy and don Pedersen

Debbie Pitt

Christine Pomeroy

Julie Prutch

Julie Korenberg and Stefan Pulst

Jan Quan-Esplin

Shaina Quinn

Alix and Sean Railton

Sandi and Dave Raines

Robert Rendon

Rebecca and Dan Robrecht

Alex Rocco

Bonnie and Steven Rokeach

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Cookie and Mike Rosann

Richard Rosenberg

Roger Roth

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

Leslie Rudd

Andi Sanchez

Chad Schaeffer

Schneider Auto Karosserie

Margrit Schneider

Amy and Roger Segal

Richard Segal

Daniel Shapiro

Sallie Shatz

Katie Shelef

Katie Short

Mark Schwayder

Leslie Simon

Marcus Simon

Jennifer and John Simonsen

Rita and Michael Skolnick

Dganit Herzig Slovik and Adam Slovik

Toni Smith

Emily and Adam Spivak

Paige and Charles St. Jeor

Melanie Steiner-Sherwood

Aimee Sterling

Melissa Sternfield

Stephanie Stevens

Stephanie Stewart

Valerie and Charles Stormont

Jessica Straley

Tina Straley

Brandy and Jerrad Strand

Katina Stuart

Sandra and Ted Sweetland

Irene Tannenbaum

Alex Ingersoll and Martin Tannenbaum

Racheel and Phillipp Taussky

Danny Temkin

David Thompson

James Thompson

Michael Thompson

Kian Thorab

Stephanie Tobey

Claire Trapp

Lisa and Jerry Treiman

Marge Tucker

Maxine and Marvin Turner

United Jewish Federation of Utah

Rich Walje

Diane and Art Warsoff

Kari Watchorn

Lori and Chad Weight

Hannah Williams

Paige and Ben Witt

Azure and Jeff Wolfe

Julie Wolfe

Michael Wolfe

Jessica Woods

Angie and Francis Yubero

Suzy Zavodni

Havilah Zeller

Avrohom Zippel

YOUTH AND TEENS:

Jan and Cliff Crutchfield

March 2017

March 1 to March 31, 2017

AMY DISHELL FUND:

In Memory of Donald Dishell

Reggie and Bob Fisher

AQUATICS:

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Anonymous Foundation

Carla and Mark Cantor

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In Honor of Cristina Barrera

Chris and Mark Baer

Cristina Barrera

Rosalind Barrera

Susan and Robert Kimsey

Larry H. Miller Charities

Scholastic, Inc.

Ellen and Martin Silge

Katina Stuart

GENERAL FUND:

In Memory of Kitty Kaplan

Marilyn Dillon

In Memory of Elliott Wolfe

Wintzer-Wolfe Properties

Blair Baker

Vivian and David Dowsett

Cindy and Barry Feinman

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Rebekah and Viktor Gold

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Cynthia C. Maestas

Karla Pardini

Sampleminded

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Jane Gardner

Henry Hayes

Sally and Randy Padawer

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Lynn and Bruce Cohne

Larry Goldsmith

Erica Livingston

Ruth Lundgren

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Melissa Aguilar

Andrea Alcabes

Michelle Montmorency and Patrick Aloia

Susan and Roger Arsht

Janet and Phil Barnette

Leslee Bartlett

Madison Baumann

Liz Beck

Victoria and JP Bernier

Shira Brezis

Kim and Klint Blackburn

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

John Brereton

Andrea Brunetti

Sandra and Daniel Burg

Caffé Molise/BTG Wine Bar

Roland Casos

Heather and Carlo Ciriello

Sarah Collins

Jennifer Coombs

Peter Corroon

Tamara Cottle

Jacalyn Daniels

Erin and Ryan Davis

Mary Deherrera

Rhonda and Layne Devereaux

Anne and Sandy Dolowitz

Joshy Dyreng

Irena and Andy Edwards

Kent Emery

Joanne Essig

Toba and Ron Essig

Randy Everett

Maria and Charles Farrington

Wes Felix

Suzy and Jim Ferguson

Linda Fontenot

Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

Lynn Gardner

Sheila and Martin Gelman

Kevin Glade

Michael Glasson

Aaron Goldberg

Virginia and Bill Gowski

Abby Gottsegen-Haas and Leonard Haas

Thomas Hamilton

Rex Harris

Glenna Hayes

Ellie Hirshberg

Karyn and Jonathan Hodge

Shannon Hollinger

Sydney Hollinger

Elizabeth Huelskamp

Scott Ingham

Natalie and Jay Kaddas

Jody Heximer and Tracy Karp

Ski Lawrence

Karen Leonhart

Hank Levine

Aaron Littlefield

Dimity and Peter Liu

Allison Locatelli

Mary LoGiudice

Julie Mayhew

Ainsley McLaughlin

Charlotte Miller

Shannon Mullins

Larkyn and Billy Mungovan

Mark Nebeker

Alesha Newton

Drora and Michael Oren

Holly and Koji Peck

Tonya Pickron

Julie Korenberg and Stefan Pulst

Annie Quan

Bridget and Richard Romano

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Richard Rosenberg

Linda Roth

Jon Rothschild

Andi Sanchez

Joanna and Peter Schaefer

Karmen Schmid

Schneider Auto Karosserie

Margrit Schneider

Torin Scoffield

Amy and Roger Segal

Richard Segal

Sallie Shatz

Xiaoyong Shen

Mara Rabin and Kevin Shilling

Mary Jane Simmons

Marcus Simon

Jennifer and John Simonsen

Rita and Michael Skolnick

Dganit Herzig Slovik and Adam Slovik

Pam Stein

Melanie Steiner-Sherwood

Aimee Sterling

Tina Straley

Strong & Hanni

Sandra and Ted Sweetland

Matt Swindell

Racheel and Phillipp Taussky

Candace Taylor

David Thompson

Ellen Toscano

Jeannette Townsend

Marge Tucker

Sarah and Mark Tucker

Maxine and Marvin Turner

Karen Unger

United Jewish Federation of Utah

Lori and Chad Weight

Milissa and Steve Whitfield

Michael Wolfe

Jane Wyman

Suzanne Attix and Kenton Zavitz

Zions Bank

Meghan Zorn

February 2017

February 1 - February 28, 2017

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In Memory of Amy Dishell

Andrea Alcabes

In Memory of Don Dishell

Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Rabbit Felton

Andrea Alcabes

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In Memory of Howard Safran

Orlene and Alan Cohen

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

Jeanne and Geoff Crockett

DAVE’S FUND:

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In Memory of Howard Lundgren

Andrea Alcabes

In Memory of Victor Pardini

Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Mary Ogan’s Birthday

Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Torrie Bond’s Birthday

Andrea Alcabes

In Honor of Danielle Couvreur

Holly and Derek Langton

American Express Charitable Foundation

Cristina Barrera

Tess and Thomas Bowthorpe

Michelle and Mark Campbell

Ben Storz and Barbara Chadwick

Steve Strong and Nichole Cliffe

Lourdes Cooke

Bruce Cyr

Gintare Wagner-Dailey and Andrew Dailey

Shirley Ellrich

Nicky Fasselin

Stephanie and Keith Fierman

Pamela Ford

Cynthia and Steve Hale

Allison and Ray Henger

Adam Barker and Elke Jarboe

Chalaine Koszinowski

Kroger

Mary Landry

Nathan Thomas and Jinna Lee

Amanda and Sean McKeown

Donna McMillan

Daniel Kinikini and Michele Mueller

Lisa and Todd Myers

Elissa Ozanne

Sally and Randy Padawer

Rebecca and Anthony Petersen

Christine Pomeroy

Jacque and Alejandro Ramos

Mary Schaefer

Bianca Shama

Carol and Sam Shama

Leslie Simon

Tyler Smith

Emily and Adam Spivak

Katina Stuart

Elizabeth Brereton and Russell Sweeney

Allyson Torsak

Jacque Trembly

United Jewish Federation of Utah

Ingo and Dianne Valentin

Stephen White

Vanessa and George Wong

Joy Woolf

Sarah and Chris Zarek

Havilah Zeller

GENERAL FUND:

In Memory of Frances Sapitsky

Richard Metzner and Mark Sapitsky

Peg Alderman

AmazonSmile

Blair Baker

Sandra Burg

Bernice and Dennis Callahan

Vivian and David Dowsett

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Michelle and David Oelsner

Karla Pardini

Sharon and Gary Pollock

John Reid

Aylin Rodan and Adrian Rothenfluh

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Jane Garder

Henry Hayes

Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Zoo, Arts & Parks

RALPH H. BAER SCIENCE FUND:

Chris and Mark Baer

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Jeannie and Ralph Golberg

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

The I.J. and Jeanné Wagner Charitable Foundation

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

In Memory of Arnold Largever

The Largever Family

Andrea Alcabes

Peggy and Steve Allen

Rosemary and Bruce Baron

MaryLynn Bennett

Charlene Coleman

Jeanne and Geoff Crockett

Gintare Wagner-Dailey and Andrew Dailey

Kara and Mark Dassel

Pat and Chet Dawson

Cathy and Robert Dern

Vivian and David Dowsett

Kathie and Shawn Duffey

Sandra and David Elliott

Kristina Esham

Steven Essig

Iris Faraklas

Alyssa and Rafael Firszt

Jackie Landry and Tyler Ford

Joelle Kanshepolsky and Andy Gotshalk

Carolyn Kraft-Grauer and Dvid Grauer

Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde

Anita and Tim Irwin

Robbie Johnson

Jose Kanshepolsky

Neil Kaplan

Hillary Kimbrell

Jason Largever

Tiia and Dan Libin

Lynne MacLeod

Lance Meister

Susan Merrill

Mark Nebeker

Hilary and Ben Nitka

Michelle and David Oelsner

Karla Pardini

Mazal and Knute Peterson

Liz Prystas

Shaina Quinn

Sandi and David Raines

Jacque and Alejandro Ramos

John Rhinehart

Sevgi Rodan

Gina and William Roper

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Willamarie Huelskamp and Ira Rubinfeld

S.J. and Jessie E. Quinney Foundation

Tannaz Sabet

Joanna and Peter Schaefer

Amy and Roger Segal

Aggie Shwayder

Mimi and Scott Silverstein

Beth and Ken Simon

Dganit Herzig Slovik and Adam Slovik

Cheryl and Frank Smith

Paige and Charles St. Jeor

Valerie and Charles Stormont

Tina Straley

William Stratton

Maxine and Marvin Turner

Virginia Valentin

Eric Volckmann

Lindsay Wilson

Lindsey Wu

Jamie Zussman

January 2017

January 1 - January 31, 2017

BBYO:

In honor of Alan Cohen

Tom Henteleff

Chad Schaeffer

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVE’S FUND:

In honor of Ira Rubinfeld

Dale and Fred Gilson-Rubinfeld

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In honor of Julian Preiss

Tina Straley

Mary Alice Argust

Gil Thay

Cristina Barrera

Tess and Thomas Bowthorpe

Geniel and Grant Christian

Charlene Coleman

Alice and Thomas Cushman

Carolyn Dixon

Pamela Ford

General Mills

Barbara and Bill Gibbons

Sandra Gray

Peggy Henger

Kroger

Carol and Jon Lear

Ann McBroom

Barbara McKeown

Linda Ozanne

Aprille and Chris Savarese

Mary Schaefer

Trudy and Daniel Simmons

Cheryl and Frank Smith

Katina Stuart

Richard Wells

GENERAL FUND:

In memory of Linda Mayne

Susan Daurelle

Blair Baker

Vivian and David Dowsett

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Elan Monson

Karla Pardini

Ziva and Joel Schwartzman

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Mackenzie and Christian Thorn

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Jane Gardner

Henry Hayes

Sally and Randy Padawer

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Andrea Alcabes

Cindy and Barry Feinman

Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

Ray Quinney & Nebeker

Carolyn and Gregg Rosann

Sampleminded

Judith Wolfe

YOUTH AND TEENS:

In honor of the Sonzini Family

Andrea Wells

James Gritis

December 2016

December 1 - December 31, 2016

AMY B. DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

Barbara Epstein Barbara Kratchman Alex McMordie Emily Minns Barbara and Charles Sachse

In memory of James Ruby

Barbara Epstein

Jay Jones

Rochelle Kaplan

AQUATICS:

Donna and James Milavetz

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

Linda and Richard Whitman

In honor of Neil Kaplan

Linda and Richard Whitman

Andalin Bachman

Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVE’S FUND:

In memory of David Littlefield

Pfizer Foundation

Anonymous

DENA W. BAER ENDOWMENT FUND:

Chris and Mark Baer

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In honor of Asher Cook

Izabella and Vladimir Kratser

In honor of Zoe Zorn Denk

Marcella and Bob Zorn

American Express Charitable Fund

Brandon Armstrong

Cristina Barrera

Theresa Goldman

Rosanne and Robert Gordon

Joanne L. Shrontz Family Foundation

Lamond Warnick Photography

Robin and Kent Palmer

Shari and David Quinney

Aprille and Chris Savarese

Katina Stuart

FACILITIES:

David Grainger

GENERAL FUND:

In memory of Howard Lundgren

Virginia Bywater

In memory of Victor Pardini

Karla Pardini

In honor of Madison Baumann

Elizabeth Browning

In honor of Nicholas Burton

Betsy and Christopher Burton

Blair Baker

Henry Boland

Sandra and Daniel Burg

Lynn and Bruce Cohne

Vivian and David Dowsett

Rabbit Felton

Nita and Bunk Fox

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Irma and Irwin Grossman

Aaron Guss

Jennefer Hirshberg

John and Marcia Price Family Foundation

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Bettina and Charles Katz

Suellen and Timothy Lee

Diana Banks and Richard Lemons

Gerald Leonard

Cynthia C. Maestas

James Miller

Michelle and David Oelsner

Pace Butler Corporation

Karla Pardini

Robin Perley

Mazal and Knute Peterson

Rich M. Potashner

Julie Korenberg and Stefan Pulst

John Reid

Amy and Roger Segal

Marcus Simon

Dganit Herzig Slovik and Adam Slovik

James Stripe

Peggy Ahlin and Ronald Weiss

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Joanne Slotnik and Steve Trimble

Twenty Man Club

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Henry Hayes

Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Salt Lake City Arts Council

RALPH H. BAER ENDOWMENT FUND:

Chris and Mark Baer

ROSENBLATT ENDOWMENT FUND:

Azure and Jeff Wolfe

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

In memory of Arnold Largever

Jason Largever

Orlene and Alan Cohen

Jeannie and Ralph Golberg

United Jewish Federation of Utah

YOUTH AND TEENS:

In memory of Albert Levine

Sara and Mathew Levine

In honor of Hank Levine

Sara and Mathew Levine

Marion Fuhrman

James Gritis

Stephani and David Hall

November 2016

November 1st – 30th, 2016

AMY DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Dee and Seymour Brode

· DeDe and Alan Cohn

· Miriam and Lewis Davis

· Farmington Hills Inn

· Myda Fisher

· Lois Freeman

· Suzanne Gross

· Karen and Bruce Kahn

· Carol and David Kastan

· Julie McMahon

· Robin Murav

· Marcie and Rob Orley

· Donald Purther

· Pearl Rissman

· Aaron Rives

· Connie Ross

· Joyce and Tommy Sachs

· Bluma Schechter

· Susie and Hal Serwer

· Nancy and Stephen Solomon

· Steven Summers

· Joel Tauber

· Gail Taylor

· Helen Topcik

· Warren Arbor Company

· Sylvia and Hans Weinmann

In memory of John Heuer

· Andrea Alcabes

In memory of James Ruby

· Marcie and Rob Orley

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Helena Bartholomew

· Marcia and Roger Fenton

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

Carla and Mark Cantor

DAVES FUND:

In memory of David Littlefield

· Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde

In honor of Jerrad Strand

· Vivian and David Dowsett

Katherine Morelli

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:

In honor of Bryce and Finley Barker

· Rosemary and John Lyon

In honor of Toba Essig

· Michael Greenfield

In honor of Ellie and Henry Schaefer

· Mary Schaeffer

Anonymous

Cristina Barrera

Virginia and Bill Gowski

Lamond Warnick Photography

Toni Miller

Tisha Myers and Robert Prentice

Susie and Jack Rowe

Amy and Roger Segal

Carol and Sam Shama

William Shepherd

GENERAL FUND:

In memory of Bernard Fuhrman

· Andrea Alcabes

· Betsy Kleba and Steven Fuhrman

In memory of Kitty Kaplan

· Melinda Vierig and Clark Hyde

· Kiki Temkin and Chad Ariss

In honor of Gladys Albert

· Sherman Bloom

In honor of Steven Fuhrman and Family

· Marion Fuhrman

Amy Archuletta

Blair Baker

Denise and Barry Blackett

Susan Burton

Dennis Callahan

Karen and Gary Doctorman

Vivian and David Dowsett

Rachel Factor and Daniel Berkowitz

Suzy and Jim Ferguson

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Glenna Hayes

Waltraud Jewett

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Susan and Robert Kimsey

Skye and Robert Krhoun

Melissa and Jason Mitchell

Janice Mosby

Karla Pardini

Tiffany Pezzulo

John Reid

Dianne Sonzini

Darlea and Robert Stack

Diane and Sam Stewart

Lori Stratton

Ira Tannenbaum

Judith Wolfe

HEALTH & FITNESS:

Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Lynn and Bruce Cohne

JEWISH EDUCATION ENDOWMENT FUND:

Betty and Frank Yanowitz

ROSENBLATT ENDOWMENT FUND:

Amy Wolfe and Josh Blumental

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Andrea Alcabes

Karen and Gary Doctorman

YOUTH AND TEEN:

Jordan Candland

Elizabeth and John Walsh

October 2016

October 1st – 31st, 2016

AMY B. DISHELL ENDOWMENT FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Andrea Alcabes

· Judith Bobrow

· Beth Gans

· Lori and Larry Garon

· Rita and Sandford Kaplan

· Honey Moss

· Wendy Nichamin

· Lynne and Jeffrey Obron and Family

· Kathy and Tom Petroni

· Michelle and Jason Rosenfeld

· Susan Sosnick

· Jody Stone

· Shelby Tauber

· Murray Yoffee

Anne and Darrel Brodke

BBYO:

Chad Schaeffer

United Jewish Federation of Utah

BERNIE SOLOMON CAMP FUND:

In memory of Don Dishell

· Marcia Auster

COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING:

In memory of Bernard Fuhrman

· Michelle and David Oelsner

Anne and Darrel Brodke

Carla and Mark Cantor

EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER:
American Express Employee Giving Program

Cristina Barrera

Cynthia and Eric Baugman

Sarah Collins

Barbara and Pat Conroy

Missy and Kyle Dawson

Pat and Chet Dawson

Susan St. John and William Jarvis

Susan and Robert Kimsey

Kroger

Linda and Brian Lasater

Ruth Lundgren

Katherine Lynch

Elizabeth and Mike Naki

Jacqueline Reasoner

Anne Rog

Ellen and Christopher Rossi

Dasha and Eric Runnions

Aprille and Chris Savarese

Julia and Robert Silge

Trudy and Daniel Simmons

Emily and Adam Spivak

Irene Tannenbaum and Alex Ingersoll and Martin Tannenbaum

Danielle and Chris White

Jane and Matt Wigdahl

Marcella and Bob Zorn

GENERAL FUND:

In honor of Nick Burton

· Janet and Mark Bloch

Chris and Mark Baer

Blair Baker

Vivian and David Dowsett

Lauren Fredman and Joshua Rogoff

Kimberly and Paul Jones

Karla Pardini

Freida Sweitzer

HEALTH & FITNESS:
Sally and Randy Padawer

JEWISH ARTS FESTIVAL:

Andrea Alcabes

Karen and Gary Doctorman

Sonja Chesley and Errol Eerniesse

Lili and Ira Field

George S. and Dolores Doré Eccles Foundation

Julie Wolfe

JEWISH EDUCATION PROGRAM:

In memory of Bernard Fuhrman

· Barbara, Marc and Shari Cherry

Anne and Darrel Brodke

ROSENBLATT ENDOWMENT FUND:

B H and Sally Rosenblatt Trust

SCHOLARSHIP FUND:

Sherman Bloom

Katherine Morelli

SHALOM ON THE RANGE:

Nielsen Benefits Group

YOUTH AND TEEN:

Jordan Candland